1 May

As a result of the 2013 Classified Staff Council/ACCE/BOG Classified Staff Election, the following employees will be representing the classified staff on our main and regional campuses beginning July 1 through June 30, 2015. The Board of Governors Classified Staff Representative will also be representing the classified staff at Potomac State College and West Virginia University Institute of Technology, which has their own councils:

Advisory Council for Classified Employees (ACCE)

Paul Martinelli – Program Manager, Extension/Facilities & Services

Board of Governors (BOG) Classified Representative

Dixie Martinelli – Office Administrator, Extension/Ag. & Natural Resources

Staff Council Chair

Lisa Martin – Program Coordinator CL, Event Management

No election was held for the Administrative/Managerial Sector due to lack of candidates.

Staff Council Members – Clerical/Secretarial Sector

Beth Ann McCormick – Administrative Associate, HSC/Student Services/Admissions

Linda Bise – Program Assistant II, HSC/Health Careers Opportunity Program

Tiffany Edwards – Administrative Secretary, HSC/Neurosurgery

Diana Hammack – Accounting Clerk III, Biology

Emmitt Bolyard – Purchasing Assistant I, Facilities Management

No election was held for the Paraprofessional/Technician Sector due to lack of candidates. The following employees from the Paraprofessional/Technician sector will receive an an automatic seat on Staff Council.

Nancy Bremar – Nutrition Outreach Instructor, Extension Services

Joan Baldwin – Nutrition Outreach Instructor, Extension Services

Karen Bright – Nutrition Outreach Instructor, Extension Services

Staff Council Members – Physical Plant/Maintenance/Service Sector

Louise Kaye Fletcher – Traffic Enforcement Officer, Parking Management

Joan Crabtree – Supervisor Campus Services, Facilities Management

Ron Camplolong – Trades Specialist I, Facilities Management

Larry Baldwin – Trades Specialist Lead II, HSC/Maintenance Engineering

Linda Campolong – Housekeeper, Residential Education

Staff Council Members – Professional/Non-Teaching Sector

Lisa Martin – Program Coordinator CL, Event Management

Dixie Martinelli – Office Administrator, Extension/Ag. & Natural Resources

Amy Wodzenski – Program Coordinator CL, Asst. VP Facilities

Pamely Eddy – Office Administrator, Student Health Services Program

Paul Martinelli – Program Manager, Extension/Facilities & Services